Skip to content
Fuelsy

Petrol and diesel prices in Isle of Islay

5 stations, prices as of 12:44, 23 Sep. Official GOV.UK Fuel Finder data, ranked cheapest first.

FuelsyUpdated 12:44, 23 Sep

Isle of Islay

Cheapest in Isle of Islay, 5 stations

5 stations, cheapest unleaded first

Supermarkets are cheaper here

Unleaded costs 2.6p less a litre at Isle of Islay’s supermarket forecourts, about £1.43 on a 55-litre tank.

Nearby places

Isle of Islay postcode districts

Fuel in Isle of Islay: common questions

Where is the cheapest petrol in Isle of Islay today?

Port Askaig Stores on Port Askaig Stores has the cheapest unleaded (E10) at 175.9p a litre. The average across 5 stations in Isle of Islay is 180.0p, against a UK average of 173.0p.

Where is the cheapest diesel in Isle of Islay?

Port Askaig Stores is selling diesel for 196.9p a litre, against a Isle of Islay average of 204.9p and a UK average of 197.4p.

How up to date are these prices?

Forecourts report their prices to the government’s Fuel Finder scheme, and Fuelsy checks for changes every 2 minutes. This page refreshes every 15 minutes. For live prices, and an alert when prices drop in Isle of Islay, use the Fuelsy app.

Which stations are included?

Every open station with a Isle of Islay postcode (PA42, PA43, PA46, PA48) that reports to Fuel Finder: supermarkets, major brands and independents.

Get an alert when fuel drops in Isle of Islay

Fuelsy watches prices for you, with live prices on your iPhone home screen, Lock Screen and CarPlay.

Get Fuelsy on the App Store