Skip to content
Fuelsy

Petrol and diesel prices in Chipping Norton

6 stations, prices as of 08:43, 23 Sep. Official GOV.UK Fuel Finder data, ranked cheapest first.

FuelsyUpdated 08:43, 23 Sep

Chipping Norton

Cheapest in Chipping Norton, 6 stations

6 stations, cheapest unleaded first

Fuel in Chipping Norton: common questions

Where is the cheapest petrol in Chipping Norton today?

Murco Milton Service Station Ltd on MILTON SERVICE STATION LTD has the cheapest unleaded (E10) at 174.9p a litre. The average across 6 stations in Chipping Norton is 175.6p, against a UK average of 173.0p.

Where is the cheapest diesel in Chipping Norton?

Murco Milton Service Station Ltd is selling diesel for 198.9p a litre, against a Chipping Norton average of 199.6p and a UK average of 197.4p.

How up to date are these prices?

Forecourts report their prices to the government’s Fuel Finder scheme, and Fuelsy checks for changes every 2 minutes. This page refreshes every 15 minutes. For live prices, and an alert when prices drop in Chipping Norton, use the Fuelsy app.

Which stations are included?

Every open station with a Chipping Norton postcode (OX7) that reports to Fuel Finder: supermarkets, major brands and independents.

Get an alert when fuel drops in Chipping Norton

Fuelsy watches prices for you, with live prices on your iPhone home screen, Lock Screen and CarPlay.

Get Fuelsy on the App Store