Petrol and diesel prices in Cemaes Bay
1 station, prices as of 15:01, 18 Sep. Official GOV.UK Fuel Finder data, ranked cheapest first.
Cemaes Bay
Cheapest in Cemaes Bay, 1 station
- UnleadedTregele service station162.9 pence per litre
- DieselTregele service station192.9 pence per litre
1 station, cheapest unleaded first
More stations near Cemaes Bay
Within 10 miles of Cemaes Bay.
6 stations, cheapest unleaded first
Fuel in Cemaes Bay: common questions
Where is the cheapest petrol in Cemaes Bay today?
Tregele service station on TREGELE SERVICE STATION, TREGELE, CEMAES BAY, LL67 0DT has the cheapest unleaded (E10) at 162.9p a litre. The average across 1 station in Cemaes Bay is 162.9p, against a UK average of 173.0p.
Where is the cheapest diesel in Cemaes Bay?
Tregele service station is selling diesel for 192.9p a litre, against a Cemaes Bay average of 192.9p and a UK average of 197.4p.
How up to date are these prices?
Forecourts report their prices to the government’s Fuel Finder scheme, and Fuelsy checks for changes every 2 minutes. This page refreshes every 15 minutes. For live prices, and an alert when prices drop in Cemaes Bay, use the Fuelsy app.
Which stations are included?
Every open station with a Cemaes Bay postcode (LL67) that reports to Fuel Finder: supermarkets, major brands and independents.
Get an alert when fuel drops in Cemaes Bay
Fuelsy watches prices for you, with live prices on your iPhone home screen, Lock Screen and CarPlay.